Skip Navigation Links
General Gul Hassan
 

General Gul Hassan SQA,SPk was born on 9 June 1921. He got Commission on 22nd Feburary 1942. He commanded 1 Armed Division and remained CGS before he was appointed acting C-in-C on 20 December 1971. He was appointed C-in-C on 22 January 1972 till his retirement on 3rd March 1972.


Website Clicks: